List of the winners – male

THE LIST OF THE WINNERS IN THE FAROS MARATHON
(MALE)

 

pdf-icon-m

 

YEAR SURNAME NAME RESULT NAT
2014 1 FURLAN MATTEO 3:10:15 ITA
2 VORONKO VLODYMYR 3:11:56 UKR
2 DASHARNIAS XAVIER 3:11:56 CAN
2013 1 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:02:57 GER
2 FURLAN MATTEO 3:04:08 ITA
3 DYATCHIN VLADIMIR 3:04:09 RUS
2012 1 LURZ THOMAS 3:12:07 GER
2 REICHERT CHRISTIAN 3:12:08 GER
3 DYATCHIN VLADIMIR 3:12:25 RUS
2011 1 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:15:43 GER
2 POP ACEV EVGENIJ 3:19:19 MKD
3 SAUVAGE JULIEN 3:23:41 FRA
2010 1 WARKENTIN MARK 3:11:46 USA
2 SOLDO JOSIP 3:15:54 CRO
3 SOLDO TOMISLAV 3:16:22 CRO
2009 1 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:01:55 GER
2 DYATCHIN VLADIMIR 3:03:38 RUS
3 BRANDA LOIC 3:08:01 FRA
2008 1 DYATCHIN VLADIMIR 3:03:57 RUS
2 KERIN ROK 3:18:46 SLO
3 POP ACEV EVGENIJ 3:24:44 MKD
2007 1 DYATCHIN VLADIMIR 3:24:31 RUS
2 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:24:57 GER
3 REIJNEN SEBASTIAAN 3:28:09 NED
2006 1 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:06:43 GER
2 REIJNEN SEBASTIAAN 3:07:19 NED
3 MAJCEN IGOR 3:12:45 SLO
2005 1 MAJCEN IGOR 3:14:04 SLO
2 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:14:21 GER
3 SOLOVYEV DMITRY 3:18:32 RUS
2004 1 STUDZINSKI ALEXANDER 3:08:48 GER
2 BEZROUTCHENKO EVGUENI 3:09:40 RUS
3 MAURER ANDREAS 3:10:05 GER
2003 1 BEZROUTCHENKO EVGUENI 3:26:33 RUS
2 WANDRATSCH CHRISTOPH 3:26:40 GER
3 RONDY GILLES 3:30:10 FRA
2002 1 BEZROUTCHENKO EVGUENI 3:05:07 RUS
2 KASHKAROV EUGENY 3:09:55 RUS
3 MAJCEN IGOR 3:10:12 SLO
2001 1 LECAT STEPHANE 3:14:11 FRA
2 MAJCEN NACE 3:16:12 SLO
3 MAURER ANDREAS 3:17:04 GER
2000 1 MEDINA MECA DAVID 3:06:42 SPA
2 MAJCEN IGOR 3:09:07 SLO
3 MAJCEN NACE 3:14:44 SLO
1999 1 AKATIEV ALEXEI 3:11:54 RUS
2 MAURER ANDREAS 3:17:42 GER
3 MAJCEN NACE 3:26:59 SLO
1998 1 KOUDINOV YOURI 3:10:38 RUS
2 MEDINA MECA DAVID 3:11:34 SPA
3 MAJCEN IGOR 3:12:21 SLO
1997 1 MAJCEN IGOR 3:18:36 SLO
2 MAJCEN NACE 3:24:18 SLO
3 PALFREY JUSTIN 3:26:32 GBR
1996 1 MALLA FIRAS 3:14:11 SYR
2 MALLA MOSSAB 3:14:12 SYR
3 STEPANOV ALEXEI 3:16:18 RUS
1995 1 MAJCEN NACE 3:34:04 SLO
2 FERNANDEZ JULIO 3:36:25 ARG
3 PAVICIC-DONKIC TONI 3:44:44 CRO
1994 1 AKATIEV ALEXEI 3:08:31 RUS
2 FERNANDEZ JULIO 3:15:25 ARG
3 GORDON CARL 3:15:54 NZL
1993 1 FERNANDEZ JULIO 3:41:25 ARG
2 SYKORA JURAJ 3:44:15 SLK
3 MAJCEN NACE 3:50:41 SLO
1992 1 MAJCEN NACE 3:23:12 SLO
2 KVRGIC DRAGAN 3:28:16 CRO
3 DINKA ROBERT 3:31:02 SLK
1991 1 MAJCEN NACE 3:18:04 SLO
2 TURK FRANCI 3:29:26 SLO
3 MAJHEN DOMEN 3:32:29 SLO
1990 1 WANDRATSCH CHRISTOPH 3:14:30 GER
2 BALWE ANDREAS 3:14:31 GER
3 DAMIANI FRANCESCO 3:17:22 ITA
1989 1 MAJCEN NACE 3:39:37 SLO
2 KVRGIC DRAGAN 3:41:42 CRO
3 SPACEK MICHAL 3:44:16 CZE
1988 1 MAJCEN NACE 3:25:43 SLO
2 NOVKOVIC MIHAJL 3:32:04 SRB
3 NEWMAN MARC 3:33:48 GBR
1987 1 WANDRATSCH CHRISTOPH 3:33:59 GER
2 KVRGIC DRAGAN 3:34:00 CRO
3 DINSBEE LYNDON 3:34:01 GBR
1986 1 SANDA MICHAL 3:28:55 CZE
2 TASAREK DARIUSZ 3:29:48 POL
3 SAAD AYMAN M. 3:29:52 EGY
1985 1 VLAHOVIC ALEKSANDAR 3:27:58 CRO
2 ALY YASSEN MOHAMED 3:28:40 EGY
3 TASAREK DARIUSZ 3:31:02 POL
1984 1 SITIC SLAVEN 3:29:04 CRO
2 VLAHOVIC ALEKSANDAR 3:33:08 CRO
3 ALY YASSEN MOHAMED 3:37:22 EGY
1983 1 ALY YASSEN MOHAMED 3:34:18 EGY
2 DESPOTOV VLADIMIR 3:39:34 BUL
3 SAAD AYMAN M. 3:46:58 EGY
1982 1 PETRIC BORUT 3:31:28 SLO
2 DESPOTOV VLADIMIR 3:32:01 BUL
3 SITIC SLAVEN 3:32:24 CRO
1981 1 NAEIL MAHMOUD 3:41:08 EGY
2 JEAN BOJAN 3:43:34 SRB
3 BROUWER TOM 3:44:58 NED
1980 1 BROUWER TOM 3:28:20 NED
2 PETRIC DARJAN 3:30:48 SLO
3 SITIC SLAVEN 3:44:37 CRO
1979 1 RADJENOVIC MIODRAG 3:48:15 SRB
2 DOCKERY STEPHEN 4:00:52 GBR
3 GLOBOCNIK CIRIL 4:06:20 SLO
1978 1 PETRIC BORUT 3:56:15 SLO
2 VALOVIC DUSAN 4:01:12 SLK
3 RADJENOVIC MIODRAG 4:05:52 SRB
1977 1 PETRIC BORUT 4:05:54 SLO
2 RADJENOVIC MIODRAG 4:22:19 SRB
3 SEREGI ZOLTAN 4:33:14 SRB
1976 1 ROGOSIC VELJKO 3:50:10 CRO
2 GOLJEVSCEK BORIS 3:59:00 SLO
3 PARAC PERICA 5:01:15 CRO