List of the winners – female

THE LIST OF THE WINNERS IN THE FAROS MARATHON
(FEMALE)

 

pdf-icon-m

 

YEAR SURNAME NAME RESULT NAT
2014 1 KRAPIVINA ANASTASIA 3:19:06 RUS
2 SITIC KARLA 3:31:31 CRO
3 STERBOVA LENKA 3:31:36 CZE
2013 1 JENNINGS CHRISTINE 3:04:09 USA
2 SOKOLOVA ALEXANDRA 3:17:48 RUS
3 EHMCKE JAANA 3:17:49 GER
2012 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:17:45 GER
2 UVAROVA ANNA 3:17:50 RUS
3 SOKOLOVA ALEXANDRA 3:18:17 RUS
2011 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:22:31 GER
2 UVAROVA ANNA 3:22:32 RUS
3 GROSSMANN CATHLEEN 3:40:08 GER
2010 1 HEISTER LINSY 3:13:31 NED
2 SITIC KARLA 3:13:35 CRO
3 UVAROVA ANNA 3:18:26 RUS
2009 1 UVAROVA ANNA 3:18:44 RUS
2 SITIC KARLA 3:21:35 CRO
3 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:25:54 RUS
2008 1 UVAROVA ANNA 3:14:42 RUS
2 MAURER ANGELA 3:23:45 GER
3 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:25:53 RUS
2007 1 UVAROVA ANNA 3:31:35 RUS
2 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:42:58 RUS
3 HLAVACOVA YVETTA 3:43:24 CZE
2006 1 UVAROVA ANNA 3:24:25 RUS
2 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:29:40 RUS
3 SOHL EVELIEN 3:30:03 NED
2005 1 VAN DIJK EDITH 3:16:24 NED
2 UVAROVA ANNA 3:17:46 RUS
3 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:20:09 RUS
2004 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:22:01 GER
2 KOZAMERNIK NIKA 3:44:53 SLO
3 MOROSHKINA NADEZHDA 3:47:28 RUS
2003 1 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:39:54 RUS
2 MOROSHKINA NADEZHDA 3:58:54 RUS
3 KUHN ANNE 4:18:32 GER
3 HLAVACOVA YVETTA 4:18:32 CZE
2002 1 MOROSHKINA NADEZHDA 3:19:15 RUS
2 HLAVACOVA YVETTA 3:32:09 CZE
3 BARSI CLAUDIA 3:42:09 HUN
2001 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:27:40 GER
2 MOROSHKINA NADEZHDA 3:35:52 RUS
3 ZHDANOVA EKATERINA 3:42:37 RUS
2000 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:27:57 GER
2 MOROSHKINA NADEZHDA 3:28:22 RUS
3 BALAZS ESZTER 3:30:26 HUN
1999 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:31:46 GER
2 BALAZS ESZTER 3:45:09 HUN
3 OZRETIC SLAVICA 3:47:04 CRO
1998 1 MAURER ANGELA 3:29:42 GER
2 KNOWLES TRACEY 3:38:55 AUS
3 PANKINA NATALIA 3:39:29 RUS
1997 1 KOVACS RITA 3:33:26 HUN
2 WARD SARA-Louise 3:46:28 GBR
3 SCOTT ALIX 3:49:26 GBR
1996 1 HEIDE GREIN 3:27:35 GER
2 DOLGOVA OLESSIA 3:29:28 RUS
3 BANOVIC PETRA 3:31:22 CRO
1995 1 DREZGIC TANJA 3:51:21 SLO
2 TOMANOVIC NATASA 3:59:34 CRO
3 JAMNIK MASA 4:07:24 SLO
1994 1 EL HOSINY JASMIN 3:37:44 EGY
2 KORAZIJA MAJA 4:13:03 CRO
3 NIDERWANGER JUDITH 4:22:47 ITA
1993 1 RAPTIS TEODORA 3:57:38 MKD
2 HORNAKOVA KATARINA 4:06:41 SLK
3 JAMNIK MASA 4:09:43 SLO
1992 1 TOMANOVIC NATASA 3:41:05 CRO
2 MARTINOVICOVA ZUZANA 3:47:46 SLK
3 JAMNIK MOJCA 3:55:37 SLO
1991 1 DREZGIC TANJA 3:51:54 SLO
2 JAMNIK MOJCA 3:56:19 SLO
3 PIRC ALENKA 4:01:28 SLO
1990 1 SZLAVITSEK GIZELLA 3:41:29 HUN
2 SIMONOVIC La Cabec DIANA 3:42:25 CRO
3 PALMENTIERI IOLANDA 3:45:57 ITA
1989 1 LAZAR RITA 4:05:20 HUN
2 WILDSCHUT MONIQUE 4:09:16 NED
3 SIMONOVIC La Cabec DIANA 4:11:22 CRO
1988 1 SIMONOVIC La Cabec DIANA 3:43:41 CRO
2 BROOKS LYNNE 3:48:24 GBR
3 SZLAVITSEK GIZELLA 3:51:23 HUN
1987 1 SLABA JANA 3:50:53 CZE
2 KRAKOWIAK ELZBIETA 3:57:11 POL
3 YOUNG BRIDGET 3:59:37 GBR
1986 1 KUS BARBARA 3:33:48 SLO
2 KRAKOWIAK ELZBIETA 3:44:12 POL
3 LAZAR RITA 3:46:41 HUN
1985 1 KUS BARBARA 3:39:28 SLO
2 HOLENIEWSKA IRENA 3:41:18 POL
3 SZLAVITSEK GIZELLA 3:47:15 HUN
1984 1 HOLENIEWSKA IRENA 3:53:24 POL
2 CARTER YVONNE 3:54:14 GBR
3 SINGER FIKRY AZZA 3:57:28 EGY
1983 1 HOLENIEWSKA IRENA 3:50:24 POL
2 SZLAVITSEK GIZELLA 4:00:50 HUN
3 LAZAR RITA 4:03:06 HUN
1982 1 VAN DER LAAN IRENE 3:45:30 NED
2 TOOLE KAREN 3:47:49 GBR
3 HOLENIEWSKA IRENA 3:56:49 POL
1981 1 SZLAVITSEK GIZELLA 3:44:20 HUN
2 VAN DER LAAN IRENE 3:44:49 NED
3 HOLENIEWSKA IRENA 3:57:28 POL
1980 1 VAN DER LAAN IRENE 3:37:51 NED
2 FLURY DENISE 4:15:32 SUI
3 DICK ALISON 4:18:44 GBR
1979 1 MACHKOVA IVETA 3:58:10 SLK
2 EWANS MELANIE 4:16:20 GBR
3 FLURY DENISE 4:26:07 SUI
1978 1 STEMBERGAR BARBARA 4:18:28 SLO
2
3
1977 1 EFENDIC JASNA 4:18:53 CRO
2 BJELAJAC KATJA 4:24:24 CRO
3
1976 1 EFENDIC JASNA 4:03:33 CRO
2
3